Free Shipping All Over USA

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
Sale!

Buy High Quality Mimosa Hostilis / MHRB For Sale

$120.00

Mimosa Hostilis dates back to Pre-Columbian Mexico where it was used to treat wounds and known for its healing properties.

It continues to be a favorite ingredient for treating a variety of skin conditions, including scars, acne, psoriasis, sunspots, and other conditions that have damaged the skin.

The benefits of mimosa hostilis are well documented.

Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark Powder for sale online

Common Name: Mimosa Hostilis, Jurema, Jurema preta, Vinho da Jurema, M. tenuiflora, Jurema Branca, M. verrucosa, Vermelha/Embira, M. ophthalmocentra.

Country of Origin: Brazil.

Family:  Fabaceae.

Genus:  Mimosa.

Species:  M. tenuiflora

The Aztecs already knew about the properties of the Mimosa Hostilis tree before Columbus arrived. Its local Mexican name, Tepezcohuite, is derived from the Aztec ‘tepus-cuahuitl’ or ‘metal tree’, a reference to the tree’s extremely hard wood.

This tree has played a major role in the traditions of different indigenous tribes in South, Central and North America.

Mimosa Hostilis dates back to Pre-Columbian Mexico where it was used to treat wounds and known for its healing properties. It continues to be a favorite ingredient for treating a variety of skin conditions, including scars, acne, psoriasis, sunspots, and other conditions that have damaged the skin. The benefits of mimosa hostilis are well documented.

Buy Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark Powder

Mimosa Hostilis inner root bark is a rich source of nutrients and minerals that are good for your skin. Some of these include tannins and flavonoids. Flavonoids play an integral role in helping to protect against aging by increasing the skin’s ability to absorb additional nutrients and minerals.

Greater skin permeability allows your other skin care products to penetrate deeper into the lower layers of the skin. Other key ingredients in Mimosa Hostilis Inner Root Bark include medicinal elements such as copper, iron, magnesium, and zinc.

These ingredients play an important role in cell restoration as well as protecting the skin, and restoring the production of collagen. Mimosa Hostilis contains natural scrubbing, exfoliating and regenerative properties and works as a gentle cleanser for all the skin types.

You can expect to see immediate results right after a single use in the form of brighter, smoother, and more vibrant skin. – Valencia-Gómez LE, et al. Int J Biol Macromol. 2016.

Only sustainably harvested mimosa hostilis root bark powder. We buy from a family that lives off their land and takes care of their people. It is very important to them to not cause the earth any harm. They do not believe in being wasteful. Or taking more than you need from earth to make money. A lot of harvesters will take all the tree has to offer.

Killing the mimosa hostilis in the process.

This is wasteful. My suppliers harvest from only some of the roots on each tree. Which the tree can handle no problem.

The bark will all grow back over the next year. They are able to keep all their trees alive and healthy this way. It takes more time, but as my supplier says, “bueno energy in bueno energy out, always!”. Which resonates with me. You reap what you sow. They take care of their land and their animals. On hunts they thank their prey and the universe for providing it.

There’s no cruelty or selfishness in anything that they do. I was able to find cheaper suppliers, but I either was not able to confirm they were using sustainable harvesting methods or I found that they were definitely not harvesting in a way that agreed with our principles.

We are very happy with our choice. The family we work with are wonderful humans and we love sending them our business and the hospitality they show when we visit. Top notch people!

To answer the most FAQ I get; Yes, this is real mimosa hostilis inner root bark. 100% MHRB and nothing else.

Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark Powder

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy High Quality Mimosa Hostilis / MHRB For Sale”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop